EB-5 Process

Application Process

  1. File Form I-526, Petition by Alien Entrepreneur
  2. Upon approval of Form I-526 petition, either:​

a. File Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, with USCIS to adjust status to a conditional permanent resident within the United States, or

b. File DS-230 or DS-260, Application for Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration, with the U.S. Department of State to obtain an EB-5 visa for admission to the United States. 

 

Upon the approval of the I-485 application or upon entry into the United States with an EB-5 immigrant visa, the EB-5 investor and derivative family members will be granted conditional permanent residence for a two-year period.

 

申请程序

  1. 申请人提交I-526表格申请书
  2. I-526申请表格被批准后, 在以下两种方案中任选一项:​

a. 向美国公民与移民服务局提交I-485表格申请注册永久居住权,取得附条件的临时美国永久居民身份.

b. 提交DS-230DS-260申请, 向美国国务院申请移民签证和外籍人登记,取得EB 5签证进入美国。

I-485申请被批准后或申请人持EB 5签证进入美国后,EB 5 签证持有投资人及其直系家属将被赋予两年内有效附条件的美国永久居住权。

 

투자이민 신청 절차

 

  1. 투자이민을 진행할 투자자는 I-526 양식을 작성하여 제출해야한다.

  2. I-526 승인 후 하기 중 하나를 택하여 진행 할 수 있다.

a.투자이민자의 미국내 합법적인 거주를 위해 USCIS에 I-485 양식을 제출 하여 조건부 영주권자로 신분변경을 한다.

b. 또는 이민비자 신청을 위해 DS-230 이나 DS-260을 작성하여 미국 출입국 허가를 위한 승인 절차를 시작합니다.

 

I-485가 승인되거나, EB-5 비자를 통해 미국 출입국 허가가 떨어지면 투자이민자와 가족들은 2년간의 조건부 영주권을 획득하게됩니다.

 

 

Removing Conditions

  • File Form I-829, Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions, 90 days before the two-year anniversary of the granting of the EB-5 investor’s conditional resident status (Green Card).

If USCIS approves this petition, the conditions will be removed from the EB-5 applicant’s status and the EB-5 investor and derivative family members will be allowed to permanently live and work in the United States

 

移除附加条件

  • EB 5投资人在其附条件永久居住权(绿卡)到期前90天提交I-829申请以取消设立在其永久居住权上的附加条件。

一旦美国公民与移民服务局通过该项申请,附加在EB 5申请人永久居住权上的条件将被取消,EB 5 投资人和其直系家属便能在美国永久居住和工作。

 

조건 해지 신청

  • 투자이민자는  2년 조건부 영주권이 만기 되기 90일전에 I-829를 제출해야 한다.

 

USCIS 를 통해 I-829가 승인되면 신청자의 조건부 신분이EB-5로 부터 해지되고 , 투자이민자와 가족은 영구영주권 취득이 허가되어 미국내에서 자유롭게 일하면서 거주할 수 있게된다.

 

 

Dependents

 

Your spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21 may be admitted to the U.S. with you on a two-year conditional period.  If your I-829 petition to remove conditions is approved, the conditions will be removed from your spouse and children’s Green Card status.  As a lawful permanent residents (Green Card holders) your spouse and children will be authorized to work or attend school in the U.S.

 

家属

投资人的配偶与21周岁以下的未婚子女可以和投资人一起获得两年附条件的永久居住权。在投资人移除其永久居住权上所附条件的I-829申请被批准后,其配偶和子女所持有绿卡的附加条件将一并移除,从而可以以合法永久居民的身份(绿卡持有人)在美国学习工作。

 

부양가족

 

투자이민자의 배우자와 만 21세 미만의 자녀는조건부 기간인 2년동안 투자이민자와 함께  합법적인 미국 출입국이 가능해 진다. I-829 승인되면  배우자와 만 21세이하의 자녀들은 영구영주권 획득이 가능하게 되어 미국내 거주 및 취업을 자유롭게 할 수 있다.

 

EB-5 Business Center

 

Miami Office

100 N. Biscayne Blvd., Suite 2106, Miami, FL 33132

Tel: (305) 372-7776 

Fax: (305) 372-7790

 

Boston Office

1309 Beacon St Suite 330, MA 02446

Tel: (617) 566-7979

Fax: (617) 566-7982

 

Office Hours

Mon-Fri : 9:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M. (EST)

 

Email

info@eb-5-business-center.com

Print Print | Sitemap
© EB-5 Business Center. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED