EB-5 Qualification

An eligible applicant must meet each of the following requirements:

  • Be at least 21 years of age
  • Provide evidence of lawful source of investment funds
  • Meet general admission requirements (family members must also meet these requirements)
  • Have sufficient funds to invest in, create, or purchase a qualifying business,
  • Invest at least $1,000,000 into a qualifying enterprise (or $500,000 into a qualifying project in a targeted employment area or Regional Center)
  • Create full-time employment for at least 10 workers, or maintain the existing number of workers for a period of two years in an existing business
  • Participate in the management of the enterprise

 

EB 5 申请资格:

 

合格的申请人需要满足以下所有条件:

  • 年满21周岁
  • 能证明其投资资金的合法来源
  • 满足一般的许可要求 (家庭成员同样需要满足这些要求)
  • 有足够的资金投资,创建或购买符合条件的企业
  • 在一个符合条件的企业投资100万美元以上的资金 (或在特定就业目标区域内或区域中心符合条件的项目上投资50万美元以上)
  • 创造10个以上全职的就业机会,或保持原有企业所有现有工作岗位两年以上
  • 参与所投资企业的管理

 

EB-5 자격요건

 

투자이민 신청자격요건은 하기의 내용 모두에 부합해야 합니다.

  • 투자이민 신청자는 만 21세이상이어야 한다.
  • 합법적인 투자처를 증명 할 수 있는 자료를 제출해야 한다.
  • 투자자와 투자자의 가족 모두 일반적인 입국 조건을 만족시켜야 한다.
  • 투자이민 프로그램 기준을 만족시킬 수 있는 충분한 자본금을 통해 자격을 갖춘 사업을 시작하거나 매입해야 한다.
  • 미화 1백만달러는 자질을 갖춘 사업체에 투자되어야 하고, 고용창출이 필요한 지역 및 지역사업이 진행중인 곳에 투자할 경우 50만달러의 투자금이 예치가 요구된다.
  • 새롭게 시작 될 투자자의 사업은 적어도 10명이상의 정직원 고용이 이루어져야 하고, 2년간 10명의 정직원 수를 유지해야한다.
  • 투자자는 사업경영에 참여해야한다.

EB-5 Business Center

 

Miami Office

100 N. Biscayne Blvd., Suite 2106, Miami, FL 33132

Tel: (305) 372-7776 

Fax: (305) 372-7790

 

Boston Office

1309 Beacon St Suite 330, MA 02446

Tel: (617) 566-7979

Fax: (617) 566-7982

 

Office Hours

Mon-Fri : 9:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M. (EST)

 

Email

info@eb-5-business-center.com

Print Print | Sitemap
© EB-5 Business Center. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED